Volunteers for the 2021 Art in Bloom Exhibit, June 3-6 and June 10-13.

Please sign up for one or more of the available volunteer slots by sending an email to trianglebonsaisocietyboard@gmail.com with your name, cell phone number (we won't share it with anybody who is not an organizer of the event), email address and times you are interested in volunteering for. The grid of volunteers will be updated every evening as members sign up.

THU

June 3

Morning Watering: Marianne Lauer and Harold Johnson

10AM-Noon: Marianne Lauer, John Deliso, Harold Johnson, Merritt Barnett

Noon-2:30PM: Don Kimball, Charlotte Carroll, Ken Hallatt, Martin Evans

2:30-5PM: Charlotte Carrol, Ken Hallatt

Afternoon Watering: Charlotte Carroll

FRI

June 4

Morning Watering: Steve Zeisel

10AM-Noon: Steve Zeisel, Don Kimball, Phyllis Donahue

Noon-2:30PM: Steve Zeisel, Patty Dennis, Michael Markoff

2:30-5PM: Steve Zeisel, Patty Dennis, Drew Leonhard

5-8PM: Patty Dennis

Afternoon Watering: Steve Zeisel

SAT

June 5

Morning Watering: Henry Wilkerson

10AM-Noon: Henry Wilkerson, Dane Smith, Herb Roy

Noon-2:30PM: Don Kimball, Dane Smith, Violette Blumenthal

2:30-5PM: Kealani Tulenko, Mac and Rebecca McAtee

5-8PM: Michael Ring

Afternoon Watering: Kealani Tulenko and Mac McAtee

SUN

June 6

Morning Watering: Henry Wilkerson

10AM-Noon: Henry Wilkerson, Dane Smith

Noon-2:30PM: , Michael Markoff, Dane Smith, Violette Blumenthal, Martin Evans

2:30-5PM: Jim Easterbrook, Don Kimball, Herb Roy

Afternoon Watering: Jim Easterbrook

MON

June 7

Morning Watering: Jim Easterbrook

Afternoon Watering: Gabe Monetti

TUE

June 8

Morning Watering: Jim Easterbrook

Afternoon Watering: Gabe Monetti

WED

June 9

Morning Watering: Jim Easterbrook

Afternoon Watering: Tom Packer

THU

June 10

Morning Watering: Gary Morgan

10AM-Noon: Gary Morgan, Merritt Barnett

Noon-2:30PM: Monica Mense, Don Kimball, Michael Markoff

2:30-5PM: Monica Mensa, Violette Blumenthal, Ken Hallatt

Afternoon Watering: Monica Mense

FRI

June 11

Morning Watering: John Deliso

10AM-Noon: Don Kimball, Wayne Malone, John Deliso

Noon-2:30PM: Don Kimball, Donna Doran

2:30-5PM: Patty Dennis, Katerina Tripp, Mark Hand

5-8PM: Marianne Lauer, Patty Dennis, Kat Tripp

Afternoon Watering: Patty Dennis

SAT

June 12

Morning Watering: Drew Leonhard

10AM-Noon: Drew Leonhard, Ray Savarda, Phillys Donahue

Noon-2:30PM: Don Kimball, Ken Hallatt

2:30-5PM: Ken Hallatt, Jeff Young

5-8PM: Michael Ring

Afternoon Watering: Ken Hallatt or Michael Ring

SUN

June 13

Morning Watering: Assunta Rosler

10AM-Noon: Assunta Rosler, Dane Smith

Noon-2:30PM: Dane Smith, Eileen Sarro

2:30-5PM: Jim Easterbrook, Don Kimball, Richard Mangeot, Michael Markoff

Afternoon Watering: Jim Easterbrook